Staff

       

         

       

       

       

       

       

      Rabbi Eli Brazil
      Camp Director

      David Sharvit
      Assistant Director

      Jordana Mallin
      Co-Program Director

      Rabbi Shalom Rosner
      Camp Rabbi

       

       

      Moshe Wein
      Director of Operations

      Deena Kobre
      Head Counselor

      Yaffa Storch
      Co-Program Director

      Rabbi Aryeh Lebowitz
      Head of Masmidim Program

       

       

      Tova Polakoff
      Drama & Chinuch

      Dr. Tamar Rosner
      Medical Director

      Rabbi Aaron Rosenthal
      Head Counselor

      Rebecca Zwiben
      Office Manager

       

       

      Ushi Selevan
      Tennis and Basketball Pro

      Rabbi Simcah Kranczer
      Chinuch

      Arielle Sheinbein
      Dance and Aerobics

      Shoshi Steinhart
      Nurse

       

       

      Rabbi Steven Finkelstein
      Chinuch

      Talya Mandelstam
      Chinuch and Public Relations

      Rabbi Yoni Mandelstam
      Chinuch

      Sara Tarzik
      Art Therapy/Arts & Crafts

       

       

      Rabbi Yossy Ungar
      Chinuch Staff

      Rabbi Avi Weber
      Division Head

      Tova Klapper
      Arts and Crafts

      Rachel Sacknowitz
      Camp Mother

       

       

      Aluma Pitterman
      Administration

      Dovid Muller
      Chef

      Rabbi Dovid Sukenik
      Director of Culinary Activities

      Hinde Wein
      Head Lifeguard

       

       

      Zahava Atlas
      Day Camp

      Lisa Fogel
      Division Head

      Aliza Gewirtz
      Public Relations

      Danyel Goldberg
      Ropes Course

       

       

      Ilana Rosenthal
      Chinuch

      Mathew Sulzberger
      Division Head

      Sheri Brazil
      Head of Sports

      Rabbi Yitzie Klapper
      Division Head

       

       

      Aryana Ritholz
      Assisstant Program Director

      Rabbi Jonathan Bienenfeld
      Division Head
      Middle Division

      Sara Beinfeld
      Day Camp/Chinuch

      Naomi Kaszovitz
      Tennis Pro

       

       

      Rabbi Josh Blass
      Chinuch
      Debrah Brand
      Day Camp
      Rabbi Chaim Marcus
      Chinuch Staff

      Chana Esther Ganz
      Intern Program

       

       

      Avi Ganz
      Division Head/Intern Program

      Chana Rivky Zaidman
      Camp Nurse

      Dovid Oratz
      Head of Sports

      Rabbi Joey Hirschel
      Chinuch Staff

       

       

      Daniel Tannen
      Israel Recruiting

      Sergeant Luis Alvarez
      Sullivan County Sherrif's Office
      Head of Security

      Kayla Bluman
      Division Head
      Girls Month

      Yaakov Lipton
      Administration

               
       
       

      Etty Herschberg
      Division Head

      Michal Zahtz
      Chinuch and Nature
      Amira Tepler
      Chinuch Staff
      Yonina Lermer
      Assistant Program Director Girls
               
       
       
      Mrs. Tali Weber
      Day Camp
      Eli Schwartzblatt
       Public Relations
      Dr. Michael Atlas
      Chinuch and Specialty Head 
      Steven Ritholz
      Chinuch
               
       
       
      Deborah Plotzker
      Head of Day Camp
      Talia Kronenberg
      Chinuch
      Shimon Kronenberg
      Chinuch
      Leah Respler
      Division Head
               
       
       
      Rabbi Ross
      Chinuch
      Avi Rosalimsky
      Division Head
      Suri Kaminetzky
      Aerobics
      Elisheva Rabinovich
      Public Relations
               
       
       
      Carly Namdar
      Camp Psychologist
      Alissa Teigman
      Day Camp
      Ariel Forman
      Head of Operations
      Akiva Hochbaum
      Head of Operations
               
       
       
      Aryeh Burg
      Division Head
      Eliezer Feder
      Division Head 
      Rabbi Chesky Gewirtz
      Staffing Coordinator
      Sydney Daitch
      Chinuch/Programming
               
       
       
      Ariella Kranczer
      Division Head
      Avraham Wein
      Masmidim Coordinator
      Benjy Renov
      Inclusion
      Hillary Zimmern
      Inclusion
               
       
       
      Avi Chessner
      Division Head
      David Einhorn
      Head Lifeguard
      Josh Friedman
      Division Head
      Rabbi Meir Mark
      Nature
               
       
       
      Shayna Brown
      Division Head
      Daphna Weingarten
      Division Head
      Danielle Arf
      Division Head
      Rabbi Yosef Zakutinsky
      Chinuch
               
       
       
      Lisa Zakutinsky
      Day Camp
      Nachama Landau
      Chinuch
      Rabbi Shmuel Kimche
      Chinuch
      Esti Kimche
      Chinuch
       

       
      Aaron Respler
      Canteen
      Rabbi Aryeh Leibowitz
      Staff Chinuch

       

      Netanel Rosenzweig
      Chinuch/Music
      Simcha Sommer
      Public Relations